Staff Directory

Administration

Stacy Jacobs

Principal

Terry Heaney

Vice Principal - B.Ed, M.Ed

Teachers

Traci Aipperspach

Learning Support Teacher

Julie Allred

B.Sc/B.Ed Grade 3 Teacher

Ryan Alston

B.Ed Grade 4 Teacher

Drew Anderson

B.A/B.Ed Grade 2 Teacher

Paula Anderson

B.ASc/B.Ed Grade 2 Teacher

Leon Atwood

B.GS, B.Ed Grade 5 Teacher

Natisha Bevans

Music Teacher

Annette Bright

B.A/B.Ed Grade 3 Teacher

Taylor Bunnage

Grade 1 Teacher

Marnie Butler

B.Mgt, B.Ed Kindergarten Teacher

Jodi Cottle

B.Sc Grade 3 Teacher

Jesse Dobson

Gr. 4 Teacher

Derrick Heggie

B.Sc/B.Ed Grade 2 Teacher

Jeff Johnson

B.A/B.Ed Grade 4 Teacher

Catherine Meeks

B.Ed Grade 5 Teacher

Kirsten Nelson

Grade 1 Teacher

Michelle Quinton

B.Ed Grade 4 Teacher

Paulette Romeril

B.A Grade 5 Teacher

Kaycee Romeril

Kindergarten Teacher

Karen Rowe

B.Ed Grade 5 Teacher

Corey Rowe

B.Ed Physical Education Teacher

Karlee Schmitke

Grade 2 Teacher

Amanda Shaw

B.Ed KIndergarten Teacher

Curtis Spencer

B.Sc, B.Ed Grade 5 Teacher

Katie Sykes

B.A (Hon), B.Ed Grade 1 Teacher

Alicia Tinney

Grade 1 Teacher

Riley Walburger

Grade 3 Teacher

Administrative Assistants

Mona Heggie

Connie Olsen

Support Staff

Teresa Jackson- Librarian

Mrs. Kim Schneider- Hot Lunch

Hot Lunch

Family School Liaison Counsellors

Jerry First Charger

Mark Peterson

Educational Assistants

Jackie Avery

Speech- Preschool

Abigail Bennett

Cammi Bevans

Debbie Birch

Kiya Davis

Lorraine Dewey

Alex Ducharme

Louise Freeman

Sandra Gilchrist

Laurel Hansen

Taylor Jacobs

Vanessa Jensen

Brittany Johnson

Jodie Judd

Amanda Leavitt

Julie Leavitt

Cheryl Lewis

Avery Many Bears

Deedra Norton

Sherry Olsen

Kendra Quinton

Preschool

Megan Redford

Lindi Russell

Dori Shaw

Jenna sommerfeldt

Neil Turner

Stephanie VandenHoek

Karren Wiley

Telina Williams

Julie Wolsey

Jocelyn Wright

Jolene Wynder

Lisa Zaugg

Custodians

Preben Polund

Head Custodian

Fernando Reina

Jason Schnoor

Larry Webster